HERO-201: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:HEROGEN Header}} {{Template:ToDo}} ==Table 201: Alchemist Pack== Roll 1d6 for Starting Gear {| class="wikitable" ! Pack 1 !! Item !! Table |- |* || Robes || |- |*...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Pack 1 !! Item !! Table | ! Pack 1 !! Item !! Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="3"style="text-align:center;"| 1 || Robes || Table X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Club || Table X | ||
|- | |||
|1d6+1 Potion || Table X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 17 July 2021
| Dicey Dangers, HERO Generator | Game by Joel Hills |
Table 201: Alchemist Pack
Roll 1d6 for Starting Gear
| Pack 1 | Item | Table |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robes | Table X |
| Club | Table X | |
| 1d6+1 Potion | Table X |
| Pack 2 | Item | Table |
|---|---|---|
| Robes | ||
| Cudgel | ||
| 1d6+1 Potion |
| Pack 3 | Item | Table |
|---|---|---|
| Padded Armor | ||
| Dagger | ||
| 1d6+1 Potion |
| Pack 4 | Item | Table |
|---|---|---|
| Padded Armor | ||
| Trident | ||
| 1d6+1 Potion |
| Pack 5 | Item | Table |
|---|---|---|
| Leather Armor | ||
| Pick Axe | ||
| 1d6+2 Potion |
| Pack 6 | Item | Table |
|---|---|---|
| Leather Armor | ||
| Spear | ||
| 1d6+3 Potion |
Go to Table 200: Hero Class
| Start Hero | Table 100: Hero Heritage | Table 200: Hero Class | Table 300: Hero Alignment | Table:500 Starting Item | Table:600 Hero Name | Table 999: Finished Hero |