CCVV Henchman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Name== | ==Name== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Roll D66 !! Male First Name !! Female First Name !! Last Name | |||
|- | |||
| '''11''' || Alden || Anora || Alderbrook | |||
|- | |||
| '''12''' || Alistair || Bellatrix || Blackwood | |||
|- | |||
| '''13''' || Beckett || Celestia || Cedarbrook | |||
|- | |||
| '''14''' || Bran || Cordelia || Crestfallen | |||
|- | |||
| '''15''' || Cedric || Drusilla || Cromwell | |||
|- | |||
| '''16''' || Corbin || Elara || Darksteel | |||
|- | |||
| '''21''' || Dante || Elysia || Drakestone | |||
|- | |||
| '''22''' || Darius || Freesia || Emberfall | |||
|- | |||
| '''23''' || Desmond || Gwendolyn || Evergreen | |||
|- | |||
| '''24''' || Eldric || Hazel || Fairchild | |||
|- | |||
| '''25''' || Evander || Isadora || Falconcrest | |||
|- | |||
| '''26''' || Favian || Jasmine || Foxglove | |||
|- | |||
| '''31''' || Finnian || Katara || Goldenshield | |||
|- | |||
| '''32''' || Galen || Lyra || Hawksworth | |||
|- | |||
| '''33''' || Gideon || Morgana || Holloway | |||
|- | |||
| '''34''' || Hector || Nova || Ironhelm | |||
|- | |||
| '''35''' || Hugo || Ophelia || Juniperbrook | |||
|- | |||
| '''36''' || Icarus || Orla || Kingsley | |||
|- | |||
| '''41''' || Jareth || Persephone || Lionheart | |||
|- | |||
| '''42''' || Jasper || Phaedra || Moonfall | |||
|- | |||
| '''43''' || Kael || Quinna || Necros | |||
|- | |||
| '''44''' || Lucian || Quorra || Nightshade | |||
|- | |||
| '''45''' || Marcellus || Rhiannon || Oakheart | |||
|- | |||
| '''46''' || Niklaus || Rowena || Pebbrust | |||
|- | |||
| '''51''' || Octavian || Selene || Quicksilver | |||
|- | |||
| '''52''' || Percival || Seraphina || Riversong | |||
|- | |||
| '''53''' || Quillon || Tamsin || Silvermoon | |||
|- | |||
| '''54''' || Roderick || Thalia || Stormbringer | |||
|- | |||
| '''55''' || Saxon || Ursa || Thistlewood | |||
|- | |||
| '''56''' || Thorne || Ursula || Thornfield | |||
|- | |||
| '''61''' || Ulric || Valencia || Trueblood | |||
|- | |||
| '''62''' || Valerian || Vespera || Underwood | |||
|- | |||
| '''63''' || Wolfgang || Willow || Valeheart | |||
|- | |||
| '''64''' || Yarrow || Xena || Whitewood | |||
|- | |||
| '''65''' || Yorick || Yara || Yarrowleaf | |||
|- | |||
| '''66''' || Zephyr || Zara || Zephyrwind | |||
|} | |||
==Heritage== | ==Heritage== | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 15 April 2024
| Dicey Dangers, The Creepy Creature of Vulture's Vineyard | Game by Joel Hills |
Recruit a Henchman
- Print out a Henchman Character Sheet
- Stigma: Enter the Total number of Henchman you have Hired
- Enter Hire Date
Profession
| Profession | Weekly Wage |
|---|---|
| Torch Bearer | xx + (Stigma * x) |
| Lantern Bearer | xx + (Stigma * x) |
| Door Spiker | xx + (Stigma * x) |
| Porter | xx + (Stigma * x) |
| Shield Wall | xx + (Stigma * x) |
| Caster | xx + (Stigma * x) |
| Ropemaster | xx + (Stigma * x) |
Name
| Roll D66 | Male First Name | Female First Name | Last Name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Alden | Anora | Alderbrook |
| 12 | Alistair | Bellatrix | Blackwood |
| 13 | Beckett | Celestia | Cedarbrook |
| 14 | Bran | Cordelia | Crestfallen |
| 15 | Cedric | Drusilla | Cromwell |
| 16 | Corbin | Elara | Darksteel |
| 21 | Dante | Elysia | Drakestone |
| 22 | Darius | Freesia | Emberfall |
| 23 | Desmond | Gwendolyn | Evergreen |
| 24 | Eldric | Hazel | Fairchild |
| 25 | Evander | Isadora | Falconcrest |
| 26 | Favian | Jasmine | Foxglove |
| 31 | Finnian | Katara | Goldenshield |
| 32 | Galen | Lyra | Hawksworth |
| 33 | Gideon | Morgana | Holloway |
| 34 | Hector | Nova | Ironhelm |
| 35 | Hugo | Ophelia | Juniperbrook |
| 36 | Icarus | Orla | Kingsley |
| 41 | Jareth | Persephone | Lionheart |
| 42 | Jasper | Phaedra | Moonfall |
| 43 | Kael | Quinna | Necros |
| 44 | Lucian | Quorra | Nightshade |
| 45 | Marcellus | Rhiannon | Oakheart |
| 46 | Niklaus | Rowena | Pebbrust |
| 51 | Octavian | Selene | Quicksilver |
| 52 | Percival | Seraphina | Riversong |
| 53 | Quillon | Tamsin | Silvermoon |
| 54 | Roderick | Thalia | Stormbringer |
| 55 | Saxon | Ursa | Thistlewood |
| 56 | Thorne | Ursula | Thornfield |
| 61 | Ulric | Valencia | Trueblood |
| 62 | Valerian | Vespera | Underwood |
| 63 | Wolfgang | Willow | Valeheart |
| 64 | Yarrow | Xena | Whitewood |
| 65 | Yorick | Yara | Yarrowleaf |
| 66 | Zephyr | Zara | Zephyrwind |
Heritage
| Roll 1d6 | Heritage (Keyword) |
|---|---|
| 1 | Dwarf |
| 2 | Elf |
| 3 | Fairy |
| 4 | Halfling |
| 5 | Human |
| 6 | Ogrekin |
| The Creepy Creature of Vulture's Vineyard | ******************************************************************************************************************************************** |